Something wrong with my inbox?

2
votes

It says i have (1) unread message, but when I click on it it says that I have no messages. Does anybody know what is wrong and what i can do about it?(It's not a big deal, I just want to know if I really have a message wink

1234 views
updated MAY 21, 2010
posted by Austin67427
Which email reader? Try 'right clicking' on your Inbox and selecting 'Mark All as Read'

4 Answers

1
vote

AGA, if you will go to your mailbox to open a mail and then use the "back" command to leave that page, you will see that the "unread message" will appear again. It's because you actually went back to the previous page, the way it was before you opened the mail. However, if you will start from the profile page again, the "unread message" will no longer be there, unless of course you do have a new unread message. Could that be the reason?

updated MAY 20, 2010
posted by Rikko
0
votes

For three months it's said "you have three unread messages,"

Como siempre diferente a los demás amigawink

In my box, same in quentin's, it says, one message ...I reported this months ago...butraspberry What can I say....

updated MAY 21, 2010
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

I have the same issue with my SD inbox. For three months it's said "you have three unread messages," but I don't. When I get new messages, it says "you have four unread messages" but I really only have one.

Must be a glitch in the system.

updated MAY 21, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
0
votes

I could be that you did not mark your mark a read could the be it?

updated MAY 20, 2010
posted by Brezy09
0
votes

Well there might be something worng with it if it did that.

updated MAY 20, 2010
posted by Brezy09