HomeQ&AIt says 1 answer, but there are 2. Wrong answer counts.

It says 1 answer, but there are 2. Wrong answer counts.

2
votes

I posted an answer to the Is it donde esta or donde estas? post. I answered second, but the page says there is only one answer. Does this mean that only I can see my answer there or that the number is just wrong?

956 views
updated MAY 21, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by MeEncantanCarasSonrisas

5 Answers

1
vote

It is working fine I see 2 answers

updated MAY 21, 2010
posted by 00a52084
I wasn't referring to this page. I was referring to the "Donde estas or donde esta?" post. - MeEncantanCarasSonrisas, MAY 20, 2010
Sorry, that is weird that only one or two posts would be affected, I haven’t had the problem. - 00a52084, MAY 21, 2010
1
vote

I reported the problem right away, thanks, I saw it happen late last night.

updated MAY 21, 2010
posted by 00494d19
1
vote

I also posted an answer to a question yesterday and after I went back it said "O responses" however, my answer was still there and others commented on my answer so I know that they saw it too.

Weird.

updated MAY 21, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
0
votes

Second answer

updated MAY 20, 2010
posted by 00a52084
0
votes

Refresh the page, sometimes it takes a few seconds or longer to update.

updated MAY 20, 2010
posted by 00a52084
Done that. Didn't work. - MeEncantanCarasSonrisas, MAY 20, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS