tira de humor

1
vote

I found the expression " tira de humor" in a vocabulary about newspapers but I can't find it in the dictionary. Could it be a corner in the newspaper with anecdotes or funny stories?

2777 views
updated MAY 21, 2010
posted by rubia

5 Answers

2
votes

Definitely comic strip smile

http://www.ebierzo.com/images5/latiradeoroz.jpg

updated MAY 21, 2010
posted by Kiwi-Girl
3
votes

I believe that it means comic strip. smile

updated MAY 21, 2010
posted by Delores--Lindsey
comic trip and comic strip, both show results when googled! So... I'm not sure!
Definitly, 'strip'.
2
votes

Hola,

También he visto, tira cómica.

updated MAY 21, 2010
posted by LuisaGomezBartle
1
vote

Hi, welcome! maybe... comic trip?

updated MAY 21, 2010
posted by AntMexico
1
vote

I think it means a shot of humor,

updated MAY 21, 2010
posted by albert-fabrik-