HomeQ&AEveryone is invited to my French forum.

Everyone is invited to my French forum.

2
votes

I've just built my little polyglot forum: Spanish, French and English and why not, I could add more languages if necessary. I just wanted to let you know about it. Of course Span¡shD!ct is a great forum to interchange English and Spanish.

At first I planned it was only SpanishFrench but maybe some French people don't speak Spanish, that's why I included English. It's a kind of homemade forum, but it works.

Anyone really interested is invited to ask me how to get there. Of course I'll still be participating at Span¡shD!ct as usually.

Thanks!

Update: Clic here to visit my forum

2138 views
updated JUN 10, 2010
edited by AntMexico
posted by AntMexico

7 Answers

1
vote

Moo, si lo deseas, lo puedes poner en tu página.

updated JUN 10, 2010
posted by 00494d19
Gracias Heidita. - AntMexico, MAY 20, 2010
1
vote

If you'll forgive the observation, wouldn't it be easier to just tell everyone how to get there?

Good idea though, don't get me wrong.

updated MAY 21, 2010
posted by fontanero
My French is worse than my Spanish, but I would like to have a look. - fontanero, MAY 20, 2010
It's just starting... I'm still inviting people over here, over there... - AntMexico, MAY 20, 2010
0
votes

I just read that the member lblblb is interested in learning French. smile

updated JUN 10, 2010
posted by AntMexico
0
votes

Just to remind you about my French forum. Everyone is welcome. wink

updated JUN 10, 2010
edited by AntMexico
posted by AntMexico
0
votes

I've just added the link.

Clic here to visit my forum

updated MAY 21, 2010
edited by AntMexico
posted by AntMexico
Thanks Morbo - Izanoni1, MAY 21, 2010
0
votes

It looks like it has great potential.

updated MAY 20, 2010
posted by fontanero
0
votes

I am beginning my study of French this summer, and if beginners are accepted, I would be interested. Thanks.

updated MAY 20, 2010
posted by Delores--Lindsey
Yes, of course, no problem! - AntMexico, MAY 20, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.