HomeQ&ACom贸 se dice: "I like the new restaurant"

Com贸 se dice: "I like the new restaurant"

1
vote

Comó se dice:

"I like that new restaurant"

"I like to go to the cinema"

"The new pet store is very clean"

"I cannot wait until I get to visit all of these places again"

"Me gusta que el nuevo restaurante"

"Me gusta ir al cine '

"La nueva tienda de mascotas es muy limpio '

"No puedo esperar hasta que llegue a visitar todos estos lugares de nuevo '

1490 views
updated MAY 20, 2010
edited by princessjane
posted by princessjane
I like that new restaurant. "that"...you need a demonstrative adjective; not a conjunction. - 0074b507, MAY 20, 2010

3 Answers

1
vote

"Me gusta que ese nuevo restaurante" "La nueva tienda de mascotas es muy limpia '

updated JUN 9, 2010
posted by samdie
?? Me gusta que... Me gusta ese... - 0074b507, MAY 20, 2010
1
vote

Puedes visitar a la pagina de "Phrasebook" debajo "More" en el menú. Hay te puedes busqueda por la frase "I can not wait". Haciendo eso va a ser muy util.

updated MAY 20, 2010
edited by dgallegos
posted by dgallegos
http://www.spanishdict.com/phrasebook/search/I can't wait - 0074b507, MAY 20, 2010
1
vote

You know the rules...you've got to give an effort at translation first and then we'll help you correct them, if necessary.

updated MAY 20, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
just did - princessjane, MAY 20, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
漏 Curiosity Media Inc.