HomeQ&AHow do you say "I hope you enjoy it" in Spanish to a friend...

How do you say "I hope you enjoy it" in Spanish to a friend...

1
vote

How do you say "I hope you enjoy it" in Spanish to a friend...

126793 views
updated MAY 21, 2010
posted by jpjazzkat

3 Answers

1
vote

Espero que te guste.

updated MAY 21, 2010
posted by Eddy
1
vote

Espero que la/lo disfrutes.

updated MAY 20, 2010
posted by hithere3387
0
votes

A more liberal translation, especially if you're talking about food, would be "Buen provecho."

updated MAY 21, 2010
posted by CalvoViejo
I was just wondering about you today when I saw a thread about pronouns. : ) Hope you're still enjoying Guatemala! - mar959, MAY 20, 2010
Thanks, Mar. We in the US again, as of Monday (first time in about 2 years) - CalvoViejo, MAY 20, 2010
Welcome back! - LuisaGomezBartle, MAY 20, 2010
Hola Calvo. I still remember the time a member thought you were wearing a wig. - Eddy, MAY 21, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.