HomeQ&ACuando ha terminado la clase?

Cuando ha terminado la clase?

0
votes

Hola! I was just reading some spanish stories in my book and i found some statements which I don't understand:

Cuando ha terminado la clase? Por que no ha preguntado al profesor? Donde has cenado hoy? De que es la mesa?

Could you please tell me what does it mean? I will be very grateful smile smile smile

1924 views
updated MAY 20, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by neska

2 Answers

1
vote

Cuando ha terminado la clase? When has the class ended?

Por que no ha preguntado al profesor? Why didn't you/he/she ask the teacher?

Donde has cenado hoy? Where have you had dinner today?

De que es la mesa? What is the table made of?

updated MAY 20, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
Thank you so much ;) - neska, MAY 20, 2010
1
vote

1=When the class has finished. 2=Because the professor was not asked 3= When do you have dinner 4= Of which it is the table

updated MAY 20, 2010
posted by Fuckoff-delete
Some of your answers are incorrect Lana. - --Mariana--, MAY 20, 2010
Marianne - i think some of yours are wrong. Por que = Because. - ian-hill, MAY 20, 2010
Cuando should be cuándo - ian-hill, MAY 20, 2010
Donde should be Dónde - ian-hill, MAY 20, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.