Sinónimos y Antónimos de "evidente"

4
votes

Create a sentence in Spanish (with the English translation) using a synonym or antonym for today's word evidente.

Please remember to check for corrections and to vote for your favorites. smile

A little help: Diccionario

alt text

5084 views
updated MAY 27, 2010
edited by Nicole-B
posted by Nicole-B
¡Qué chistoso! Esto me encanta. lol

8 Answers

4
votes

It's obvious that I spend lots of time here on SpanishDict instead of doing my job. But this is so much more fun than working. LOL


Sinónimo = obvio

Es obvio que paso mucho tiempo aquí en SpanishDict en vez de hacer mi trabajo. Pero esto es más divertido que trabajar. LOL

updated MAY 27, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
:)
3
votes

antónimo: dudoso

Alvite dice que el periodismo es un negocio dudoso y también es dudoso que te vaya a traer mucho dinero.

Alvite says that journalism is a dubious business and it's also doubtful that it is going to bring you a lot of money.

updated MAY 21, 2010
posted by luz_72
je genail:)
2
votes

A algunas la presencia de Dios es evidente, a otros discutible. To some the presence of God is evident, to others debatable.

updated MAY 21, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
Para algunos, para otros
2
votes

sinónimo - patente

Después de hablar con el vendedor, era patente que no iba a bajar los precios.

After talking with the vendor, it was evident that he wasn't going to lower the prices.

updated MAY 21, 2010
posted by Delores--Lindsey
quedó patente
2
votes

synonym = claro

El sol estaba fluyendo a través de las ventanas cuando desperté hoy y era perfectamente claro que sería un día hermoso.

The sun was pouring through the windows when I woke up today and it was perfectly clear that it would be a beautiful day.

updated MAY 21, 2010
posted by sanlee
:)
1
vote

Así que tienes aquí bien? So you got here ok?

Obviamente, estoy aquí ¿verdad? Obviously, I'm here aren't I?

Obviamente, él no tiene idea de lo que está pasando! Obviously, he has no idea what's going on!

updated MAY 21, 2010
edited by Kiwi-Girl
posted by Kiwi-Girl
:(
0
votes

Sinònimo: sin duda.

El es, sin duda, el mejor profesor en la escuela.

updated MAY 21, 2010
posted by Chavag
::sharpening the axe::::
uh oh!
0
votes

synonym= obvious/obvio

¡Es obvio que el club 10K crece cada día!

It is obvious that the 10K club is growing every day! :

updated MAY 21, 2010
posted by Nicole-B
:)