HomeQ&APlease put this into Spanish form - Third Grade Foreign Exchange Student Needs Help

Please put this into Spanish form - Third Grade Foreign Exchange Student Needs Help

0
votes

Hi, my mom asked if I could post this. She teaches third grade and their is a foreign exchange student in her class. In order to make him feel welcome, she made wanted to translate this lesson plan into Spanish so that he is able to read it without struggle. He is from Spain

In the video (& text), Susana and Sree’s conversation is all about the different things around the town. Sree mentions that he needs to go to the Pharmacy to get stationary. Susana needs some aspirin and needs to get her father some medication as well. Susana and Sree talk about the different stores and shops around town. Sree points out a large building, asking what it was. Susana replied saying that it was the theater or cinema. Susana points out that it is near her favorite restaurant. That is pretty much all I understood from there conversation.

1811 views
updated MAY 20, 2010
edited by princessjane
posted by princessjane

3 Answers

1
vote

In the video (& text), Susana and Sree’s conversation is all about the different things around the town. Sree mentions that he needs to go to the Pharmacy to get stationary. Susana needs some aspirin and needs to get her father some medication as well. Susana and Sree talk about the different stores and shops around town. Sree points out a large building, asking what it was. Susana replied saying that it was the theater or cinema. Susana points out that it is near her favorite restaurant. That is pretty much all I understood from their conversation.

En el video, la conversación de Susana y Sree hablan de las cosas diferentes que hay en la ciudad. Sree menciona que necesita ir a la farmacia para obtener papel de carta. Susana necesita aspirina y necesita conseguir una medicación para su papá también. Susana y Sree hablan de los almacenes y las tiendas en la ciudad. Sree señala un edificio grande y pregunta ¿Qué es? Susana contesta que es el teatro o el cine. Susana dice que es cerca de su restaurante favorito.

updated MAY 19, 2010
posted by Delores--Lindsey
0
votes

You need to let us know where he is from; The Ticos and I, in CR, have trouble understanding some of the Spanish postings from Spain. You might run into the same problem if he is from Spain and you get a Latin American translation.

updated MAY 20, 2010
posted by 00a52084
lol...very funny don - 00494d19, MAY 20, 2010
0
votes

Please we need it by 10:30pm estern standerd time

updated MAY 19, 2010
posted by princessjane
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.