to the best of my knowledge

0
votes

como traduzco esta frase:to the best of my knowledge?

5490 views
updated MAY 19, 2010
posted by gladisj

4 Answers

1
vote

Probably the easiest way is to say "que sepa yo".

updated MAY 19, 2010
posted by CalvoViejo
Would it be possible to say, "De lo que sepa yo."?
1
vote

a mi mejor saber y entender / en la medida de mi conocimiento / que yo sepa

updated MAY 19, 2010
posted by nachox
0
votes

"Según mi entendimiento" - According to my understanding.

"Al mejor de mi conocimiento" - literally To the best of my knowlege. But I don't know if it's used as it is in English.

updated MAY 19, 2010
posted by bmancornelious
0
votes

"hasta los ultimos limites de mi conocimiento y experiencia" lol

updated MAY 19, 2010
edited by geofc
posted by geofc