How do you say "listened to" ?

0
votes

I feel listened to

1374 views
updated MAY 19, 2010
posted by azpsyd

2 Answers

1
vote

Me siento escuchado, though that sounds a bit odd in both languages to me.

updated MAY 19, 2010
posted by KevinB
That's the first thing I thought of....let's see what others have to say.
0
votes

Nice try KevinB but maybe if you want to answer the question in a different way. This is how I would answer: Yo estoy escuchando la radio. wink

updated MAY 19, 2010
posted by Chicatita
This doesn't answer the original poster's question at all.