HomeQ&AI need to translate my business card

I need to translate my business card

0
votes

HI - I need help! I need to translate my business card - for the Latin American Community in Miami (Cuban/Columbian/Venezuelan mostly) Here is the english: The Best Wedding Ceremonies in South FloridaAffordable WEdding ceremoniesOfficiant or MinisterReligious or Civil, traditional or creative Call today

1238 views
updated MAY 20, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by floridainterfait
Punctuation is wrong. (?) - santihp, MAY 20, 2010

4 Answers

1
vote

The Best Wedding Ceremonies in South FloridaAffordable WEdding ceremoniesOfficiant or MinisterReligious or Civil, traditional or creative Call today

La mejor ceremonia de bodas en el sur de la Florida. Boda asequible. Ceremonia oficiada por un ministro religioso o civil; tradicional o creativa! Llame hoy.

updated MAY 20, 2010
posted by santihp
dots are missing - santihp, MAY 19, 2010
"Las mejores ceremonias de bodas en el sur de la Florida..." - santihp, MAY 20, 2010
0
votes

Hola,

Translations done before are... okay, but the punctuation is wrong (upside down exclamation mark). Some people might say it is irrelevant, but as a native Spanish speaker, I always note it... I would suggest to get it done right, people will notice.

Good luck.

updated MAY 19, 2010
posted by LuisaGomezBartle
0
votes

Get to know your market and start from scratch on the wording.

updated MAY 19, 2010
posted by 00a52084
0
votes

Lo mejor de ceremonias de la boda en el sur de la Florida. ceremonias de boda asequibles oficiante, ministro, religioso, civil, hoy llamada tradicional o creativa!

updated MAY 19, 2010
posted by jasmin_jadore
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.