Facebook & GMail in Spanish

0
votes

For those who know Spanish well enough, how good is the translation on Facebook and GMail? From what I can tell it looks correct.

2952 views
updated MAY 19, 2010
edited by salsero69
posted by salsero69

2 Answers

1
vote

I've never seen the GMail version, but the Facebook version is very good, though the actual spanish speakers love to use abbreviations.

updated MAY 18, 2010
posted by indysidnarayan
0
votes

Gmail is also good. I used it in Spanish for sometime and even was able to understand almost all terms in configuration settings! grin

updated MAY 19, 2010
posted by swing