HomeQ&A Pollito y Pepito van a tomar un cafe

Pollito y Pepito van a tomar un cafe

0
votes

Is this sentence correct in Spanish?

Pollito y Pepito van a tomar un cafe.

1991 views
updated MAY 18, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by chicabonita23
Café - ian-hill, MAY 18, 2010

3 Answers

1
vote

I may be wrong, but shouldn't cafe, have an accent on the e? Café?

updated MAY 18, 2010
posted by --Jen--
It should. Good catch! - 005faa61, MAY 18, 2010
1
vote

Correct

updated MAY 18, 2010
posted by 005faa61
0
votes

Pollito y Pepito van a tomar café.

updated MAY 18, 2010
posted by nachox
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.