HomeQ&ATranslate, "Pollito is with Pepito." ?

Translate, "Pollito is with Pepito." ?

0
votes

Would it be "Pollito es con Pepito." ?

1380 views
updated MAY 18, 2010
posted by chicabonita23

2 Answers

1
vote

Pollito está con Pepito. Stative verb, To be

updated MAY 18, 2010
posted by 005faa61
0
votes

El pollito está con Pepito.

updated MAY 18, 2010
posted by santihp
pollito=little chicken - santihp, MAY 18, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS