HomeQ&ACan you translate a song for me from spanish to english?

Can you translate a song for me from spanish to english?

1
vote

I need the song Suavemente by Elvis Crespo translated from Spanish to English for my homework! Please help anyone! I tried but I just know the basic spanish words like animals and body parts! Plus i suck at spanish.HAPPY NOW I DID SOME OF MY HOMEWORK!

4276 views
updated MAY 18, 2010
edited by roary14
posted by roary14
Bienvenido al foro. Welcome to the forum. - 0074b507, MAY 18, 2010

2 Answers

2
votes

Why don't you give it a try and let us see the result? We really can't do your homework for you.

EDIT: OK, I checked it out on YouTube, and I'll give you a hint - Besar means 'to kiss' and sentir means 'to feel'. If that doesn't encourage you to do your homework, then I don't know what will.

updated MAY 18, 2010
edited by KevinB
posted by KevinB
A link to the video would have encouraged the rest of us. - 0074b507, MAY 18, 2010
0
votes

¡Hola! Roary:

................You Need to do An Internet Search......................
The Information you have asked about is not available through the materials found on the Span¡shD!ct learning web site. To find an answer to your question do a “Google”, “Bing” or some other web search. Use the search phrase "Suavemente Elvis Crespo". I'm sure you will find one or more web sites with the English translation shown.

After you find the information you want, if you still have a question, return here and enter your question in a new "Question" window. While we want to help you in your pursuit of learning, we need you to do your own personal interest research and bring to us the basic information needed to help you. In a way, we want you to help us to help you.

Thank You

updated MAY 18, 2010
posted by Moe
http://www.lyrics007.com/Elvis Crespo Lyrics/Suavemente Lyrics.html [click on translate this page] - 0074b507, MAY 18, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.