HomeQ&Alos tres cerditos

los tres cerditos

1
vote

tell the story of the three little pigs in spanish, but only say 5 words or less at a time.

please click on NEWEST before responding.

i will start.

Los Tres Cerditos

6990 views
updated MAY 18, 2010
posted by lauren12

5 Answers

3
votes

for geofc

The Three Little Pigs in English.

updated MAY 24, 2010
edited by billy-jones
posted by billy-jones
1
vote

y como no tenía suficientes.......

updated MAY 18, 2010
posted by barbv
1
vote

España con sus mamá...

updated MAY 18, 2010
posted by Lise-Laroche
Sorry! Spain with their mom... - Lise-Laroche, MAY 17, 2010
Doesn't sound quite right for the classic "3 little piggies" nursery rhyme. - geofc, MAY 17, 2010
...and I assume they have only one mama. - geofc, MAY 17, 2010
1
vote

Pretty please could someone provide the English version; it escapes me at this time of night.

updated MAY 18, 2010
posted by geofc
1
vote

vivían juntos en...

updated MAY 18, 2010
edited by DR1960
posted by DR1960
Where is the "Era una vez"? - 0074b507, MAY 18, 2010
Qfreed, is "Era una vez" just the same as "Habia una vez"? - Rikko, MAY 18, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS