HomeQ&ASpanish speakers, please check my work?

Spanish speakers, please check my work?

1
vote

Answer the following questions using por or para and the word in parentheses.

  1. ?Cuando prefieres estudiar? (tarde)

  2. ?Como vas a ir a Acapulca? (avion)

  3. ?Por que fuiste al cine? (pelicula)

  4. ?Cuantas horas estudiaste anoche? (cinco)

  5. ?Es dificil el espanol? (mi or supuesto)

Answers: 1. Prefiero ir por la tarde 2. Voy a ir por avión 3. Fui al cine para ver la película. 4. Anoche estudié por cinco horas. 5. Para mí no es difícil.

If I'm wrong, please correct me. Thanks so much.

1131 views
updated MAY 18, 2010
posted by chicabonita23

2 Answers

1
vote

In your first answer, Estudiar instaed of ****Ir.**


Your Por and Para are all correct. Well done!

updated MAY 18, 2010
posted by 005faa61
So my sentences are all correct? - chicabonita23, MAY 17, 2010
Yes. - --Mariana--, MAY 18, 2010
0
votes

JulianChivis has reason.

updated MAY 18, 2010
posted by nachox
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.