HomeQ&AWhat is participio de "oir"?

What is participio de "oir"?

0
votes

What is participio de "oír"?? oído?

4029 views
updated MAY 17, 2010
posted by Eri-Chan
oír > to listen. oído (n) > ear. oído(pp. verb) heared - AntMexico, MAY 17, 2010

2 Answers

1
vote

Right!

Yo he oído > I've heard.

updated MAY 17, 2010
edited by AntMexico
posted by AntMexico
"heard" - --Mariana--, MAY 17, 2010
muchas gracias! - Eri-Chan, MAY 17, 2010
Right Marianne! Noway it seemed weird! I'm starting to forget some basic things! uff - AntMexico, MAY 17, 2010
0
votes

Eri,

Did you know that you can find the past participle of any Spanish word using the Conjugation Tool?

Go under the "More" tab and you'll see "Conjugation." Put in your verb and the first thing, at the top left, is the gerund and participle.

For example:

Hacer

*  make/create/cause/do/imagine/behave (Full Translation)
* Gerund: haciendo
* Participle: hecho
updated MAY 17, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.