HomeQ&AHow to translate "filibuster"

How to translate "filibuster"

0
votes

Filibuster from the government.

997 views
updated MAY 17, 2010
posted by Rey_Mysterio

2 Answers

1
vote

Filibustero

updated MAY 17, 2010
posted by 005faa61
1
vote

This word can be found in the dictionary, which is located at the top of this screen.

updated MAY 17, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.