HomeQ&ASinónimos y Antónimos de "permanecer"

Sinónimos y Antónimos de "permanecer"

4
votes

Create a sentence in Spanish (with the English translation) using a synonym or antonym for today's word permanecer.

Please remember to check for corrections and to vote for your favorites. smile

A little help: Diccionario

4926 views
updated MAY 21, 2010
edited by Nicole-B
posted by Nicole-B

3 Answers

2
votes

Me gustaría quedarme en España por dos o tres años para aprender español.


I would like to stay in Spain for two or three years to learn Spanish.


alt text

updated MAY 21, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
2
votes

antónimo: salir = to leave

Saldré mañana para la playa.

I will leave tomorrow for the beach.

updated MAY 17, 2010
posted by LaBurra
1
vote

Su tío ha residido en Texas por 23 años pero prefiere su vida en Chihuahua.

His uncle has resided in Texas for 23 years but he prefers his life in Chihuahua.

updated MAY 17, 2010
posted by Fidalgo
0
votes

antónimo: abandonar

Le prometió que nunca iba a abandonarla.

He promised that he would never leave her.

updated MAY 18, 2010
posted by luz_72
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS