HomeQ&AHow do you say "to be online" in Spanish?

How do you say "to be online" in Spanish?

1
vote

How do you say "to be online" in Spanish? (As in, online on facebook, skype, or messenger.)

23165 views
updated MAY 17, 2010
posted by JoelMatthew

2 Answers

2
votes

estar en linea

updated MAY 17, 2010
posted by Fidalgo
0
votes

Exactly what Fidalgo said:

Estoy en linea (I'm online)

Estaba en linea (I was online)

Está en linea (He's online)

updated MAY 17, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS