HomeQ&AHow will I get to learn Spanish as soon as posible?

How will I get to learn Spanish as soon as posible?

0
votes

I mean I want to learn it as soon as possible cause i will soon be on my way two madrid

1082 views
updated MAY 17, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by FIDELITY
Please make a search for more ideas, thanks - 00494d19, MAY 17, 2010

2 Answers

1
vote

Has lo mejor que puedas hoy en día y no te preocupes del mañana. Do the best you can today and don't worry about tomorrow.

Cuando estuve en el tercer grado nunca abrí un libro, al final del año escolar, no pase el examen final aunque estuve rogándole a Dios que me ayudara con el examen.

Translation, (not an exact translation, correction are duly appreciated) You get out of it what you put in to it.

updated MAY 17, 2010
edited by viajero
posted by viajero
into, great answer - 00494d19, MAY 17, 2010
0
votes

Find our lessons here, welcome to the forumgrin

Some tips here.

updated MAY 17, 2010
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

Congratulations!!!!! Your on a huge Spanish learning website!! Now, to learn Spanish, go to the top left corner of the page and click "Learn Spanish". There you can watch videos lessons by a professional Spanish teacher, Paralee. Then you will find flashcards and games where you can earn points.

Have fun!

updated MAY 17, 2010
edited by Austin67427
posted by Austin67427
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.