HomeQ&ASpanish homework:Stephane y él______

Spanish homework:Stephane y él______

1
vote

completa la oracion con la forma correcta del verbo en ( )

1- Stephane y él____________________(NECESITAR) un carro nuevo.

1343 views
updated MAY 16, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by tarheelfan14
Please remember to capitalize in your posts. - --Mariana--, MAY 16, 2010
so what should i change it to - tarheelfan14, MAY 16, 2010

3 Answers

1
vote

Hi and welcome to the forum.

It looks like you need to fill in the space with the plural, conjugated form of "necesitar."

Give it a try and we can help you correct it if it's wrong.

updated MAY 16, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
The vote is for the "give it a try" part - LateToDinner, MAY 16, 2010
1
vote

Stephane y él =they [3rd person, plural (present tense, indicative mood of necesitar).]

Check under Verb Conjugation feature to see how to form the proper verb ending.

necesitar-conjugated

updated MAY 16, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
1
vote

There are a lot of options:

necesitan : need (present). necesitarán : will need (future). necesitaron : needed (past). ...and many others

You must review the context or homework´s theme...

updated MAY 16, 2010
posted by megapyme
If the context is this basic it is probably present tense as that is the tense first taught. - 0074b507, MAY 16, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.