HomeQ&AIt is only a matter of time

It is only a matter of time

1
vote

I don't know, how to translate into Spanish: "It is only a matter of time". Can you help me?

3759 views
updated MAY 16, 2010
posted by anusza

2 Answers

1
vote

[manual link][1]

  1. no es más que una cuestión de tiempo, no es más que cuestión de tiempo

    [1]: http://www.wordmagicsoft.com/dictionary/en-es/it's just a matter of time.php

updated MAY 16, 2010
posted by 0074b507
Thanks:) - anusza, MAY 16, 2010
1
vote

Guess: Sólo es un asunto de tiempo

updated MAY 16, 2010
posted by jeezzle
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.