What is a Spanish name that means "chaste?"

2
votes

what is a spanish name that means "chaste" ?

4594 views
updated ABR 8, 2011
edited by 00494d19
posted by johnkapferer
Bienvenido al foro. Welcome to the forum.

5 Answers

3
votes

Ha! I did that crossword this morning. "Inez."

updated ABR 8, 2011
posted by tennismom
You go girl!
Really? Interesting also because the most common spelling is with "s" - Inés.
0
votes

Modesta

Casta

Pura

updated ABR 8, 2011
posted by Gekkosan
0
votes

"Purisima" might also work. smile

updated MAY 15, 2010
posted by Rikko
0
votes

That word does not exist in the Spanish dictionary, can you send complete phrase? maybe is a regionalism...

Maybe "chiste" ( joke)?

updated MAY 15, 2010
posted by megapyme
0
votes

Nunca escuchado esa palabra

updated MAY 15, 2010
posted by sexypeach