HomeQ&AHow do you say: "would you like to go outside" in Spanish?

How do you say: "would you like to go outside" in Spanish?

2
votes

How do you say: "would you like to go outside" in Spanish?

9628 views
updated MAY 15, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by mark566
don't forget to capitalize - 00494d19, MAY 15, 2010

2 Answers

1
vote

¿Quieres salir?

updated MAY 15, 2010
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

Do I know your intentions?

"Would you like to go outside" where I can take a poke at you

"Would you like to go outside" Zounds but it's stuffy in here

"Would you like to go outside" and get away from these unwanted companions

Each might be translated differently.

updated MAY 15, 2010
posted by geofc
to go outside and go for a walk - mark566, MAY 15, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS