HomeQ&A Ya te dormistes

Ya te dormistes

0
votes

ya te dormistes

what is the meaning in english

22101 views
updated MAY 15, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by prinxezz
"ya te dormiste" - Fidalgo, MAY 14, 2010
I have heard people say "dormistes," though, even though it's incorrect. - Brad-Gibbons, MAY 14, 2010

2 Answers

2
votes

"Ya te dormiste"

You already slept/fell asleep.

updated MAY 14, 2010
edited by aceydoubleyou
posted by aceydoubleyou
1
vote

"Dormistes" - no existe.

"Ya te duermes" now you're asleep

updated MAY 14, 2010
posted by geofc
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.