HomeQ&ACan anyone check these over and see if I got them correct

Can anyone check these over and see if I got them correct

1
vote

¿Cómo_____ tú? (estar)

Vosotros ______muy amables. (ser)

Yo ______mecánico. (ser)

¿Qué hora_____ ? (ser)

Tú _____mi mejor amigo. (ser)

Los niños ______cansados. (estar)

Ellos ______simpáticos. (ser)

  1. Estas
  2. vais
  3. voy
  4. es
  5. vas
  6. eastan
  7. van
1655 views
updated MAY 14, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by tjones20

5 Answers

2
votes

Here are conjugation charts for you

                                         estar
yo estoy                                       nosotros estamos
 tu estas                                       vosotros estais
ud. el ella esta                               uds. ellas ellos estan

                                      ser
yo soy                                        nosotros somos
tu eres                                        vosotros sois     
ud. el ella es                               uds. ellas ellos son

I also know songs about both. They do not include vosotros form, though. O, as, a, amos, an. Otra vez. O, as,a,amos, an. Yo hablo, tu hablas, y usted habla, nosotros hablamos, y ellos hablan

Yo soy, tu eres, usted, el, ella es. Nosotros somos, ellos son, y tambien ustedes son. (the tune of hi-ho. I don't have the tune of the first to give you.)

updated MAY 14, 2010
posted by starryskye95
0
votes

We seem to be in agreement. The only one that you have correct is #4. (hora es)

tú estás

vosotros sois

yo soy

tú eres

niños están

ellos son

You seem to be conjugating ir; not ser

updated MAY 14, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

already answered

updated MAY 14, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by --Mariana--
0
votes

I'm pretty sure you got several incorrect. #2, #3, #5, #6, & #7 look to be wrong.

Double check your conjugation of ser. Also, make sure to add the correct accent mark to estás (#1)

updated MAY 14, 2010
edited by debdelafuente
posted by debdelafuente
0
votes

3, #5, #6 for sure are wrong

updated MAY 14, 2010
posted by princessjane
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS