HomeQ&AI don't doubt it

I don't doubt it

2
votes

no tengo ni una duda.

está bien o no?

7071 views
updated MAY 15, 2010
posted by alexengijon

4 Answers

3
votes

If you type in dudar at this dictionary, you will find this:

No lo dudo. - I don't doubt it.

updated MAY 14, 2010
posted by bmancornelious
Yeah, that's what I'd use too. - Gekkosan, MAY 14, 2010
1
vote

No cabe duda alguna - There is no doubt about it Is an expression that is related to what you are saying.

updated MAY 15, 2010
posted by gayland--Smith
a spanish friend told me this one last night, but he said 'no me cabe duda alguna' - alexengijon, MAY 15, 2010
1
vote

No tengo duda.

Because if you say No tengo ni una duda it would mean I don't have even a single doubt...

updated MAY 14, 2010
edited by culé
posted by culé
0
votes

no tengo duda

updated MAY 14, 2010
posted by princessjane
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.