HomeQ&Aimperative of levantar

imperative of levantar

1
vote

levantarse

3853 views
updated MAY 14, 2010
posted by gagangaba

3 Answers

1
vote

Levántate [tú]. Levántese [Ud.].

updated MAY 14, 2010
posted by tennismom
1
vote

Formal

levántese

no se levante

levántense

no se levanten

Informal

levántate

no te levantes

levantaos

no os levantéis


Nosotros command

levantémonos

no nos levantemos

updated MAY 14, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

You can look it up under the drop down menu "More", which is above in the blue title bar Under "More" you should see the conjugation link.

updated MAY 14, 2010
posted by debdelafuente
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.