HomeQ&AA - Z Villains

A - Z Villains

1
vote

Names of villains.

3231 views
updated MAY 15, 2010
posted by Rey_Mysterio

6 Answers

2
votes

Atila / Attila the Hun

updated MAY 15, 2010
posted by AntMexico
1
vote

Dracula

updated MAY 15, 2010
posted by ian-hill
1
vote

Clyde Barrow of Bonnie and Clyde fame

updated MAY 15, 2010
edited by Yeser007
posted by Yeser007
1
vote

Billy the Kid

updated MAY 15, 2010
posted by FELIZ77
1
vote

Al Capone -Al Capone

updated MAY 15, 2010
edited by FELIZ77
posted by FELIZ77
0
votes

Edmund from King Lear, by William Shakespeare

The ultimate bastard. Tormented by the injustices of his illegitimate birth, he frames his own brother, plays the love rat with Goneril and Regan, and finally orders the execution of Lear and Cordelia. In his own words: "Now, gods, stand up for bastards!"

alt text

updated MAY 15, 2010
posted by 00d7cd75
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.