HomeQ&AA - Z Nombres de superheroes

A - Z Nombres de superheroes

1
vote

Dont foget to put in the spanish and english version of the name of the superhero. For example: batwoman - batichica, superman - superman

7162 views
updated MAY 14, 2010
posted by Rey_Mysterio

3 Answers

1
vote

aquaman = hombre de agua (?)

updated MAY 14, 2010
edited by debdelafuente
posted by debdelafuente
1
vote

Captain America- capitán américa alt text

updated MAY 14, 2010
posted by mamasita_s
0
votes

Duff Man Duff hombre alt text

updated MAY 14, 2010
posted by yogamamaof2
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.