HomeQ&A-go verbs (otra vez)

-go verbs (otra vez)

0
votes

Does anyone know how many -go verbs there are (i.e. venir, salir, suponer, etc.), and where I can find a complete list? I searched online and I have found many lists, but none of them were complete (they each were missing some I was already aware of). I asked this same question a few days ago but it got buried. Thanks for any help you can offer.

These are the ones I have found thus far:

Salir, Traer, Proponer, Suponer, Venir, Valer, Tener, Caer, Oír, Decir, Hacer y Seguir

3279 views
updated MAY 13, 2010
posted by Jsanthara

2 Answers

1
vote

Addition. Componer, bendecir, predecir, pretener, prevenir, contener, conseguir, convenir, satisfacer, deshacer, sostener, atraer, poner, proseguir, detener, obtener, oponer, exponer, perseguir, entretener

updated MAY 13, 2010
edited by Fidalgo
posted by Fidalgo
Gracias Fidalgo. - Jsanthara, MAY 13, 2010
0
votes

Lo siento chica, pero pienso que esos verbos son todos. ¿Para que los necesitas?

updated MAY 13, 2010
posted by AmyMardis
Es chico. No chica. Porque soy curioso. - Jsanthara, MAY 13, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.