HomeQ&A " is this your husband "

" is this your husband "

1
vote

When speaking to a woman about a man,how do you say to her in spanish " is he your husband " ?

1702 views
updated MAY 14, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by hsinsps
nice description!!...is "this" your husband. jejeje. - Mark-Baker, MAY 14, 2010

5 Answers

3
votes

You say,

¿Es su marido?

¿Es tu marido?

Brezy, sorry, your answer is incorrect.

updated MAY 15, 2010
posted by 00494d19
2
votes

¿Es él su esposo? (formal, if you don't know her very well)

¿Es él tú esposo? (familiar, if you know her well)

updated MAY 13, 2010
posted by Pajaro44
0
votes

it's ok

updated MAY 13, 2010
edited by Brezy09
posted by Brezy09
0
votes

es que tu marido is how you say is he your husband

updated MAY 13, 2010
posted by Brezy09
0
votes

es que tu marido

updated MAY 13, 2010
posted by Brezy09
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS