HomeQ&AGuess the below user's age! (Game)

Guess the below user's age! (Game)

17
votes

This is a simple game that will show what some people think about you! It's simple, so I won't go into the intructions or rules, but you will probably have to use the "newest" part of the thread to see who went last. If there are any questions, please let me know!

New rule, inspired my Moe: if someone gets within five years to your real age, you must vote them up on it.

Sorry, I originally had this as "above user", but realized that Spanishdict's forums have the most recent post being above, not the other way around. So I fixed it. smile

10429 views
updated MAY 21, 2010
edited by Moany
posted by Moany
if there are any questions - Eddy, MAY 13, 2010
Moany - I changed the catagory form 'General Discussion' to 'Games and Challenges'. That was the only change I made. - Moe, MAY 13, 2010
Sorry, I didn't notice there was a 'Games and Challenges' topic. - Moany, MAY 13, 2010
Is this one of those psychological tests to see who lies about their age more: men or women? - 0074b507, MAY 13, 2010
What kind of test would that be Q? We all know the answer there. - Yeser007, MAY 13, 2010
No, but wouldn't that be funny? And actually, I'd have to say women... we take it more offensively than most guys do, I think, when we get called old. :\ - Moany, MAY 13, 2010
fun game! - scottdoherty, MAY 13, 2010
Ahhh, thanks! - Moany, MAY 13, 2010
I'm really hoping this gets to 1000 views. That would be soooooo cool! - Moany, MAY 13, 2010
Come one, legendary question badge! :D - Moany, MAY 13, 2010
So I got it. Woohoo! - Moany, MAY 14, 2010
Really, who cares what anyone's age is? How about, how many freckles we have, or how much hair we have, you know something that actually SHOWS! - Lise-Laroche, MAY 17, 2010
guess how many hairs I have Lisa - nizhoni1, MAY 18, 2010

86 Answers

5
votes

Apuesto a que Luciente tiene 26.

updated MAY 21, 2010
posted by 003487d6
Voy a cumplir 26 en octubre! :D Y acabo de darme cuenta de mi cumpleaños en el sitio es el 27 de febrero... ??? No es mi cumpleños! - Luciente, MAY 13, 2010
jaja hmm me pregunto por qué - 003487d6, MAY 13, 2010
No tengo ninguna idea, pero el cumpleaños que estaba escrito es el cumpleaños de mi marido.... ¡qué extraño! - Luciente, MAY 13, 2010
tenga* - Rey_Mysterio, MAY 14, 2010
5
votes

70!

updated MAY 17, 2010
posted by --Jen--
Close! But, no prize unless guessing within 3 years is O.K. - Moe, MAY 13, 2010
8 years short would be 71. - Moany, MAY 13, 2010
That's mean, I looked at your blog and it says:Waterloo, Ontario, Canada Age 70 Years, married, father of 4, grandfather of 3. Retired Chartered Accountant. - --Jen--, MAY 13, 2010
Moany - Correcto! El viejo --> - Moe, MAY 13, 2010
Nametaken - I forgot about that. I must change it. Oops, sorry. - Moe, MAY 13, 2010
No estas viejo! As the old saying goes, you're only as old as you feel. - Moany, MAY 13, 2010
4
votes

I am guessing that Fidaglo is 22.

updated MAY 17, 2010
posted by MeEncantanCarasSonrisas
Really, Fidalgo? You're that young? I had you in my mind to be around 30. :) - Rikko, MAY 13, 2010
Wait a minute, Fidalgo, Geofc guessed 48 and MeEncanta guessed 22, and both answers were voted on. Hmmm. :))) - Rikko, MAY 13, 2010
I think that is not a problem. I'm not sure but someone voted for their kindness :) - Fidalgo, MAY 13, 2010
By the way, CarasSonrisas, please review your typo in this answer. Thanks - Fidalgo, MAY 13, 2010
In that case, let me give you a vote on your answer then. However, Renae may ask me to unvote it later. :) - Rikko, MAY 13, 2010
Oh, I get it now. Fidalgo is 48 and Fidaglo is 22. :)))) - Rikko, MAY 13, 2010
4
votes

I am guessing, blindly, that Luciente tiene cuatro y cinco años

updated MAY 17, 2010
posted by scottdoherty
Soy más joven que eso. Tengo 25 años. :) - Luciente, MAY 13, 2010
4
votes

Supuestamente deberia adivinar la edad de Moany? Orale pues deja ver, creo que tiene unos 20 anos.

updated MAY 17, 2010
posted by Rey_Mysterio
It doesn't seem like you cheated. So I'm voting you up. - Moany, MAY 13, 2010
4
votes

I think Yogamama is about 38.

updated MAY 17, 2010
posted by Moany
Sooooo close! I am 33 so you get my vote. - yogamamaof2, MAY 13, 2010
4
votes

I think I'm cheating. I replied to your earlier post/thread entry.

Could you be 19 years of age?

I hope the next person is also paying attention because my profile and avatar will be a big help to whoever it is.

updated MAY 17, 2010
posted by Moe
Rrrr.... cheater. Yes. - Moany, MAY 13, 2010
3
votes

I think renae is 35.

And Jon... he's harder, because he doesn't have a profile pic. Maybe twenty?

updated MAY 21, 2010
edited by Moany
posted by Moany
Just barely got me I'm 16 - jonm, MAY 21, 2010
3
votes

I think Raquel is like 13 wink

updated MAY 17, 2010
posted by princessjane
3
votes

Pues si Raquel tiene 13 años y PrincessJane tiene 16, y son gemelas, y Hailyann es su hermaan... entonce creo que Raquel en realidad tiene 16 y Hailyann tiene... 18.

Well if Raquel is 13 and PrincessJane is 16, and they are twins, and Hailyann is their sister then I think Raquel is probably really 16 and Hailyann is... 18.

updated MAY 17, 2010
edited by Lrtward
posted by Lrtward
Raquel = 13 (raquels twin is Rosalie) PrincessJane = 16 and Haily is 15 :P - Hailyann, MAY 13, 2010
Oooh, so i got close!!! - Moany, MAY 13, 2010
Oh, I never considered that the twin might be someone else! Tricky :D - Lrtward, MAY 13, 2010
3
votes

I guess Rikko is a 44-year-old man, and Renae is a 33-year-old woman

updated MAY 17, 2010
edited by Fidalgo
posted by Fidalgo
If I can only vote for kindness, I'll vote for you 10 times, Fidalgo, but that's not the rule of this game. :) - Rikko, MAY 13, 2010
Giving this a kindness vote. Renae, just let me know if I should un-vote. :) - Rikko, MAY 13, 2010
3
votes

I think Moany is about 18 - 20 lol

updated MAY 17, 2010
posted by R_5_Q_U_3_L
Cheater cheater cheater..... - Moany, MAY 13, 2010
? how ? - Hailyann, MAY 13, 2010
Because like three other people have already said that I'm nineteen. Aaaaand, I said so in a thread earlier. :) - Moany, MAY 13, 2010
3
votes

I think nametaken is about 35.

updated MAY 17, 2010
posted by Moany
You've more than doubled my age! I'm 16. - --Jen--, MAY 13, 2010
I think nametaken is 16. - Moany, MAY 13, 2010
You seem older! - Luciente, MAY 13, 2010
Yeah, doesn't she? - Moany, MAY 13, 2010
3
votes

I would have to say about... 63.

updated MAY 17, 2010
posted by Moany
Must be an old picture. You are 8 years short. - Moe, MAY 13, 2010
2
votes

I'm guessing Haily is... 20.

updated MAY 18, 2010
posted by Moany
i must be very mature lol. Lena (princessjane) is the oldest of all our sisters and she is 16:P - Hailyann, MAY 13, 2010
Oh. Are you 14 then? you mentioned in your profile that you have two annoying sisters and that's usually what the oldest sister says, so... - Moany, MAY 13, 2010
i do have to agree, the oldest usually complains about having annoying siblings. i am the oldest and have two younger siblings. - lauren12, MAY 18, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.