HomeQ&Acounting-out rhymes, rhymes for kids

counting-out rhymes, rhymes for kids

2
votes

I like playing with my five-year-old cousine, she is so cheerful and energetic. Now I would like to teach her some counting-out rhymes in Spanish or other simple funny rhymes for kids we could play in a circle. Could you help me? Have you got any ideas?

5267 views
updated MAY 14, 2010
posted by anusza

3 Answers

1
vote
updated MAY 13, 2010
edited by Issabela
posted by Issabela
Thank you for links. Wonderful idea:) - anusza, MAY 13, 2010
1
vote

Not sure how you would find it in Poland, but she might get a kick out of the Spanish version of Ten Little Indians.

Edit: I vaguely remember it as "Unos, dos, tres niñentos, cuatro cinco seis niñentos ..." but none of my searches are hitting paydirt for it in Spanish, only in English at Wikipedia. Sorry I couldn't help more.

updated MAY 13, 2010
edited by LateToDinner
posted by LateToDinner
Thanks:) - anusza, MAY 13, 2010
0
votes
updated MAY 13, 2010
posted by Issabela
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS