HomeQ&AA- Z Medical Illnesses or symptoms

A- Z Medical Illnesses or symptoms

1
vote

A = Allergic reaction (Una reacción alérgica)

6696 views
updated MAY 16, 2010
posted by aurelioque2005
There was a thread like this just a few days ago. :) - Rikko, MAY 13, 2010

23 Answers

2
votes

herpes = herpes (sounds a lot like "hair piece" in a Spanish accent. That man wears a herpes. heh.)

updated MAY 15, 2010
posted by 003487d6
2
votes

Enfermedad de Kawasaki

updated MAY 14, 2010
posted by LuisaGomezBartle
good one - nizhoni1, MAY 13, 2010
Thanks. - LuisaGomezBartle, MAY 13, 2010
1
vote

sarpullidos=rashes

updated MAY 15, 2010
posted by Nicole-B
1
vote

resfrío=cold

updated MAY 15, 2010
posted by Nicole-B
1
vote

la úlcera = ulcer

updated MAY 14, 2010
posted by sanlee
1
vote

Tiroides =Thyroid gland

updated MAY 14, 2010
edited by FELIZ77
posted by FELIZ77
1
vote

quijarudo=large jawed

updated MAY 14, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
1
vote

paciente--patient

updated MAY 14, 2010
posted by Rolest
1
vote

Ovular - ovulate

updated MAY 14, 2010
posted by LuisaGomezBartle
1
vote

necroreseña -- necrology report

updated MAY 14, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
1
vote

kinesiología-- physiotheraphy

updated MAY 14, 2010
posted by Rolest
1
vote

labihendido=harelipped

updated MAY 14, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
1
vote

Jaqueca - headache

updated MAY 14, 2010
posted by LuisaGomezBartle
1
vote

Insomnio

updated MAY 14, 2010
posted by LuisaGomezBartle
1
vote

Gota - gout

updated MAY 14, 2010
posted by LuisaGomezBartle
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.