HomeQ&A¿Qué será esto?(4)

¿Qué será esto?(4)

4
votes

Aquí es mi objeto misterioso numero 4! Already solved!

¿El desafío?

Adivina cuál es el objeto (de mi vida real) y tambien la función del objeto.

(Guess what is the object from my life is and the function of the object. If needed I will post hints later on wink

Please post in both Spanish and English - and keep an eye out for the mini review at the end!

alt text

2180 views
updated MAY 13, 2010
edited by nonombre
posted by nonombre
You're giving me a headache, 4Annie. :) - Rikko, MAY 12, 2010
Hola Rikko - have a stab at it! That will bring it back up to the "töp" - nonombre, MAY 12, 2010

13 Answers

1
vote

Its a railway signpost

updated MAY 13, 2010
edited by albert-fabrik-
posted by albert-fabrik-
Tienes razon Albert - bien hecho :o - nonombre, MAY 12, 2010
2
votes

es una ventana

updated MAY 12, 2010
posted by yuni681
N vuni - no es un ventana :o - nonombre, MAY 12, 2010
hay un pista en la ultima poste yuni :o - nonombre, MAY 12, 2010
2
votes

I think it's a yellow bench. Es un banco amarillo.

updated MAY 12, 2010
posted by bmancornelious
amigos - time for hint - have a look at the next post :o - nonombre, MAY 12, 2010
2
votes

The end part of a garden chair where the slats are fixed to the side?

If so, congratulations, few of us keep them painted.

updated MAY 12, 2010
posted by geofc
jejeje - nonombre, MAY 12, 2010
2
votes

Conduces un autobús para la escuela, y esto es el parachoques.

You drive a schoolbus and this is the bumper.

En realidad sé que no es, pero no tengo ninguna idea. Esperaré los hints...

updated MAY 12, 2010
posted by Lrtward
Hola Leslie - Pero no, no puedo conducir un autobús - nonombre, MAY 12, 2010
1
vote

Part of a signboard, but what kind of signboard? confused

updated MAY 12, 2010
posted by Rikko
pues rikko eres en la buena camino (You are on the right "track" pero necesito más información - nonombre, MAY 12, 2010
1
vote

para medir la vistsa.

updated MAY 12, 2010
posted by yuni681
sorry yuni - can you post in English as well - gracias :o - nonombre, MAY 12, 2010
1
vote
updated MAY 12, 2010
posted by nonombre
1
vote

Well done to Albert!

alt text

updated MAY 12, 2010
posted by nonombre
Well done to Albert - it is a railway indicator board on my local station. Very old fashioned now - most are electronic. Well done guys! - nonombre, MAY 12, 2010
1
vote

Its a road sign

updated MAY 12, 2010
posted by albert-fabrik-
No albert - scroll up amigo! Hay una pista allí - nonombre, MAY 12, 2010
1
vote

Its your fence. Es tú cerca.

updated MAY 12, 2010
posted by albert-fabrik-
Hola un otra vez Albert - no es mi cerca:o - nonombre, MAY 12, 2010
1
vote

Its a chaise lounge chair.

updated MAY 12, 2010
posted by albert-fabrik-
1
vote

Its a foldable ladder / scaffold. Es una escalera andamio plegable.

updated MAY 12, 2010
edited by albert-fabrik-
posted by albert-fabrik-
¡Albert - hola! - eso no es correcto... - nonombre, MAY 12, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.