HomeQ&AHe inventado una nueva palabra...

He inventado una nueva palabra...

7
votes

¿Sabes cuando su poste ha desaparecio de la primera página demasiado rápido? Pues - he inventado una nueva inglés "ciber palabra" por este proceso...

"spanishdictslip" wink

(You know when your post has disappeared from the first page too quickly? Well I have invented a new cyber word for this process...)

1246 views
updated MAY 13, 2010
posted by nonombre
How about "slippeddiscspanish" :) For grammatical problems. - ian-hill, MAY 12, 2010
Oh Ian now that is a tonguetwister :o - nonombre, MAY 12, 2010
Lol @ both Annie and Ian. - danrivera, MAY 13, 2010

7 Answers

5
votes

Without being too juvenile, I think those who have a problem with friends misunderstanding the name of this website will have a good likelihood of really misunderstanding this one!

updated MAY 13, 2010
posted by DR1960
I was thinking the same thing. - danrivera, MAY 13, 2010
2
votes

I love it Annie , happens to me a lot I think I am a Spanishdictallusionist! wink

updated MAY 13, 2010
posted by ray76
1
vote

Thanks, Annie. Way to go

updated MAY 13, 2010
posted by Fidalgo
1
vote

I love it!

updated MAY 13, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
1
vote

I love it!. Very ingenious. I also usually invent new words tongue laugh

updated MAY 13, 2010
posted by Anuk
1
vote

Me gusta - i like it

updated MAY 12, 2010
posted by Blackmoon86
1
vote

I've had it happen too Annie. Does that make us "conslipados"?

updated MAY 12, 2010
posted by geofc
jejeje - quizás - nonombre, MAY 12, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.