HomeQ&AEstás frio vs tienes frio

Estás frio vs tienes frio

0
votes

You are cold hearted VS you are cold (temperature). RIght guys?

3900 views
updated MAY 12, 2010
posted by jeezzle

3 Answers

2
votes

No, estás frío or tienes frio are similar.

eres frio - you are cold hearted

updated MAY 12, 2010
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

hace frio...it's cold...like here in new England, even though it's May!!

updated MAY 12, 2010
posted by Lucrecia
0
votes

So eres muy frio = you are very cold hearted? Gracias.

updated MAY 12, 2010
posted by jeezzle
sí, así es, frío o fría - 00494d19, MAY 12, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.