HomeQ&AQuentin reaches 50K!!!!!!!

Quentin reaches 50K!!!!!!!

10
votes

Enhorabuena Quentin for reaching this distinguished level of reputation! alt text

5769 views
updated MAY 14, 2010
posted by Nicole-B
Thank you. I hadn't noticed. - 0074b507, MAY 12, 2010
I know everyone else usually "says" that, but with you, I truly believe it. jejeje - Nicole-B, MAY 12, 2010

30 Answers

9
votes

Enhorabuena Q. You have always been my favorite "Grumpy old man."

Here's a shot of Q and Samdie in front of the computer courtesy of the SpanishDict photo album:

alt text

Ah...good times, good times. raspberry

updated MAY 17, 2010
posted by Izanoni1
lol - 00494d19, MAY 12, 2010
¡Me gusta! - Lrtward, MAY 12, 2010
Which one is Qfreed, Izanoni? :) - Rikko, MAY 12, 2010
jajajajajajajajaja! :) - Valerie, MAY 12, 2010
Perfecto! - --Mariana--, MAY 13, 2010
5
votes

Veo que tienes hasta una galleta tuyaraspberry

alt text

updated MAY 17, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by 00494d19
You better be careful Heidi. Weren't Quentin and Samdie recently named the Godfathers of this forum? jejeje - Nicole-B, MAY 12, 2010
I don't want you to wind up with a pair of cement shoes. :) - Nicole-B, MAY 12, 2010
jeje, yeah, I might...but it so looks like him...lol - 00494d19, MAY 12, 2010
that is really funny jajajaja lol - Mark-Baker, MAY 12, 2010
the cookie got lost! - 00494d19, MAY 14, 2010
4
votes

"Distinguished" sounds like a bit of an understatement. I think that's closer to "Venerable"! LOL

¡Congratulations!

updated MAY 17, 2010
posted by Gekkosan
Sí, el ilustre Q :)) - Issabela, MAY 12, 2010
4
votes

Wow 50K....a well-deserved reputation for a well-loved SD member.

Congratulations, Q.

updated MAY 17, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
4
votes

Well done Qfreed

Always informative whatever anyone else says.

updated MAY 17, 2010
posted by Eddy
and he beat you, I might add! :P - 00494d19, MAY 12, 2010
4
votes

Me pregunté "¿Quentin? ¿Quién es Quentin?"

Y ahora sé: ¡Es Qfreed!

alt text

¡¡FELICIDADES!!

Me ayudas muchísimo - gracias

updated MAY 17, 2010
posted by Lrtward
3
votes

alt text¡Mis más grandes felicitaciones, Don Quentin!

(and thank you for all your help, Padrino!)

updated JUN 13, 2010
edited by billy-jones
posted by billy-jones
3
votes

Celebrate! Congratulations! alt text

updated MAY 13, 2010
edited by sanlee
posted by sanlee
Now this pic really does look like Q :) - ian-hill, MAY 12, 2010
I was wondering what we were supposed to see in the ice cream - nizhoni1, MAY 13, 2010
3
votes

Congratulations Quentin,

Having reach the 50K milestone, I hope the next 50K will be just as controversial - we love it.

Aplauso

hmmm

updated MAY 13, 2010
posted by Mark-Baker
3
votes

Quentin,

You've always been such a go-to guy. Great accomplishment for a great teacher.

¡Enhorabuena y muchas gracias!

updated MAY 13, 2010
posted by DR1960
3
votes

alt text

.

Enhorabuena, Q smile ¡Qué buen trabajo!

updated MAY 12, 2010
posted by Issabela
3
votes

Congratulations Q, 50K, wow!!

It just shows how much you've done for this site.

updated MAY 12, 2010
posted by Yeser007
3
votes

¡Hala! Muchas gracias por tu ayudo con esta sitio grin

updated MAY 12, 2010
posted by EJClaire
3
votes
updated MAY 12, 2010
edited by Fidalgo
posted by Fidalgo
3
votes

Felicitaciones! cool smile cool smirk cool grin cool hmm cool mad cool cheese vampire snake grin LOL cheese smile wink smirk rolleyes surprised big surprise tongue laugh tongue rolleye tongue wink raspberry ohh red face hmmm angry kiss shock excaim LOL

updated MAY 12, 2010
posted by hoansayhi
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.