What is senala??

1
vote

What is señala?

1739 views
updated MAY 12, 2010
posted by Eri-Chan

2 Answers

3
votes

Señala is the 3th person of the verb : señalar

Ella señala a alguien que hay un peligro : She indicates somenody that there is a danger

Other meanings of señalar :

To inform somebody of something

To remind somebody that ...

To report

The Spanish "senala" means "points out" in English. She points out the sun is "Senala el sol." There is a tilde above the ''n'.

updated MAY 12, 2010
edited by princessjane
posted by princessjane
Gracias!
1
vote

Third person present tense of the verb "señalar".

updated MAY 12, 2010
posted by 00e657d4