HomeQ&AI have a hunch

I have a hunch

1
vote

I'm not sure how to say "I have a hunch". This is a situation with a doctor is talking to the patient.

Dr. says, "I have a hunch that your problem is related to a sleeping disorder".

Tengo un presentimento que su problema esta relacionado a un trastorno de sueno.

Can someone check my translation for accuracy?

1525 views
updated MAY 12, 2010
posted by kmeza

3 Answers

2
votes

está.......... Apart from the missing accent, it's perfect.

updated MAY 12, 2010
posted by 005faa61
I don't know how to add the accent. I sort of new to the forum. Can you tell me how to add the accent? - kmeza, MAY 12, 2010
Here's the link to the article which explains how to use accents. - --Mariana--, MAY 12, 2010
http://www.spanishdict.com/answers/100808/how-to-type-spanish-letters- - --Mariana--, MAY 12, 2010
0
votes

Tengo una corazonada que su problema es relacionado a un desorden durmiente.

=

I have a hunch that your problem is related to a sleeping disorder.

updated MAY 12, 2010
posted by princessjane
0
votes

Good question.

"Tengo el presentimiento de que ..."

updated MAY 12, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.