HomeQ&A¿Estás hablando en serio?

¿Estás hablando en serio?

1
vote

Are you speaking seriously (which we would not say in English) is this closer to (Are you being serious? Or are you serious?) You love her don't you? ¿Estás hablando en serio? Are you being serious? Gracias?

5717 views
updated MAY 12, 2010
posted by jeezzle

2 Answers

5
votes

Yes, jeez, that is it, altenatively:

¿VAs en serio?

¡¿No me digas?!

¿?No lo dirás en serio?!

updated MAY 12, 2010
posted by 00494d19
3
votes

Are you serious? is the closest translation.

Hope that helps!

updated MAY 12, 2010
posted by soulglo1990
I agree. - --Mariana--, MAY 12, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.