Carlos F. absence

9
votes

Dear Friends From SD,

Esto es sólo un mensaje para comentarles que estaré fuera del sitio y de mis conversaciones por Skype por un tiempo. Espero que éste tiempo sea breve con el fin de volver a disfrutar de su compañía cómo siempre.


This is just a message to comment you that I will be absent from the site and Skype conversations for a while. I hope this absence will be brief in order to come here and enjoy your company as always I did.

Regards

grin

1874 views
updated SEP 19, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by Carlos-F
Espero que tu estancia sea corta. Mientras, deja conmigo tu pelota rebotona, ¿sale? Cuídate.
"Absence" - well, "Sad absence" even.

14 Answers

2
votes

Ya me dí cuenta de que tus ejercicios escaseaban.Espero verte pronto en el foro.

Un saludo.Meli

updated MAY 12, 2010
posted by melipiru
2
votes

Vuelve pronto. Echo de menos los ejercicios que propones y también tus comentarios. smile

updated MAY 12, 2010
posted by Delores--Lindsey
1
vote

Hope all is well and please come back soon.

updated MAY 12, 2010
posted by sanlee
1
vote

Espero que regreses pronto, Carlos F...te aguardamos aquí!!

Gracias por tu mensaje...

updated MAY 12, 2010
posted by mountaingirl123
1
vote

¡Congratulation on your 20K reputation!

This website can't be absent from your exercises too long.

Thus, please, come back soon.

updated MAY 12, 2010
posted by Fidalgo
1
vote

Nos vemos muy pronto.

updated MAY 12, 2010
posted by DR1960
1
vote

Nosotros le perderemos. Cuando regreses pronto.

excaim excaim excaim excaim excaim

updated MAY 12, 2010
posted by princessjane
1
vote

Carlos,

Ojalá que regreses pronto. ¡Voy a extrañarte!

Un abrazo,

Mariana

updated MAY 12, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
1
vote

Espero que vuelvas pronto, Carlos, ¡mientras cuídate!smile

updated MAY 12, 2010
posted by luz_72
0
votes

Don't stay away too long!

smile

updated MAY 13, 2010
posted by galsally
0
votes
updated MAY 13, 2010
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

Hasta pronto, amigo. Saludos smile

updated MAY 13, 2010
posted by Issabela
0
votes

I also hope you'll come back soon. Take care! smile

updated MAY 13, 2010
posted by swing
0
votes

Let's hope it will not be too long.

You will be missed.

updated MAY 12, 2010
posted by Maria-Russell