HomeQ&ASpanishdict new?

Spanishdict new?

3
votes

Isn't it about time you removed the new label. I haven't noticed anything new in a long time.

1728 views
updated OCT 13, 2010
posted by jonm

5 Answers

5
votes

The phrasebook is new.

updated AGO 6, 2010
posted by Lrtward
3
votes

Hee hee. You caught us!

I'll let Chris know when he gets back from vacation in a few weeks.

updated AGO 6, 2010
posted by Paralee
0
votes

I'd say Chris must be taking a looong vacation. grin

updated OCT 13, 2010
posted by jonm
0
votes

When you click on the new thingy it takes you to the "new spanishdict" page that doesn't even mention the phrasebook.

updated MAY 13, 2010
posted by jonm
0
votes

The phrasebook is like "new-ish"

updated MAY 12, 2010
posted by princessjane
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.