HomeQ&Ahow do say in spanish "Can you feel that rhythm?"

how do say in spanish "Can you feel that rhythm?"

1
vote

How do you say in spanish, "Can you feel that rhythm?!" but I want to say it as a spanish speaking person would say it, not like from a book. Thanks so much.

4073 views
updated MAY 11, 2010
posted by lamxg
Hello, and welcome to the forum. - MacFadden, MAY 11, 2010

2 Answers

2
votes

¿Puedes sentir el ritmo?

updated MAY 11, 2010
posted by jeezzle
gracias! - lamxg, MAY 11, 2010
1
vote

Not too sure about a native but I would say something like,

¿Puedes sentir el ritmo?

updated MAY 11, 2010
edited by Eddy
posted by Eddy
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.