HomeQ&A"Viñetas" or "balas" for bullet?

"Viñetas" or "balas" for bullet?

1
vote

Should I say viñetas o balas for bullet, like the one we type in the computer? Shoudl I say for numbered bullets viñetas numeradas o balas numeradas?

thx

1767 views
updated MAY 11, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by brasilia

2 Answers

2
votes

¡Listas con viñetas!

Viñetas numeradas.

updated MAY 11, 2010
edited by Gekkosan
posted by Gekkosan
0
votes

Balas!

updated MAY 11, 2010
posted by amillan
Naw! - Gekkosan, MAY 11, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS