HomeQ&Ahow do you say my emperor love

how do you say my emperor love

0
votes

iam trying to say he is the king of my love

1924 views
updated MAY 11, 2010
posted by sdouglas

3 Answers

1
vote

You can say:

"Eres mi rey" (you are my king)

updated MAY 11, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
Yes, "eres mi rey" does exist. - nila45, MAY 11, 2010
1
vote

He is the king of my love

I don't find an equivalent to that in Spanish. The only sentence I know is "él es el dueño de mi amor". I mean, he has some influence or power on me through love.

updated MAY 11, 2010
edited by nila45
posted by nila45
0
votes

Marianne is correct.

Eres Mi Rey

updated MAY 11, 2010
posted by princessjane
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.